This week so far — the numbers keep growing until Sunday night (UTC).
The guns that got the kills
Every kill of a real player by a real player in the week's tracked matches, by the gun that got it — with the knocks, the headshot kills and how far away the kills were.
| # | Gun | Share of the kills | Kills |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUGAssault rifles | 11.4% | 418 |
| 2 | M416Assault rifles | 8.7% | 319 |
| 3 | Beryl M762Assault rifles | 7.4% | 270 |
| 4 | ACE32Assault rifles | 7.2% | 265 |
| 5 | M24Sniper rifles | 5.6% | 204 |
| 6 | AKMAssault rifles | 5.3% | 196 |
| 7 | MP5KSMGs | 5.0% | 185 |
| 8 | Kar98kSniper rifles | 4.7% | 171 |
| 9 | M249LMGs | 3.9% | 145 |
| 10 | UMP45SMGs | 3.8% | 139 |
| 11 | Frag GrenadeOther | 3.3% | 120 |
| 12 | RPDLMGs | 2.9% | 107 |
| 13 | Mini14DMRs | 2.7% | 100 |
| 14 | Mk12DMRs | 2.7% | 98 |
| 15 | VSSDMRs | 1.7% | 62 |
| 16 | Micro UZISMGs | 1.6% | 59 |
| 17 | S1897Shotguns | 1.6% | 59 |
| 18 | S686Shotguns | 1.6% | 59 |
| 19 | DragunovDMRs | 1.6% | 58 |
| 20 | SCAR-LAssault rifles | 1.5% | 56 |
| 21 | P90SMGs | 1.5% | 55 |
| 22 | VectorSMGs | 1.3% | 49 |
| 23 | SLRDMRs | 1.3% | 48 |
| 24 | S12KShotguns | 1.3% | 47 |
| 25 | SKSDMRs | 1.1% | 39 |
| 26 | M16A4Assault rifles | 1.0% | 38 |
| 27 | Tommy GunSMGs | 0.9% | 34 |
| 28 | AWMSniper rifles | 0.9% | 32 |
| 29 | FAMASAssault rifles | 0.9% | 32 |
| 30 | JS9SMGs | 0.8% | 28 |
| 31 | PanzerfaustOther | 0.7% | 27 |
| 32 | GrozaAssault rifles | 0.7% | 27 |
| 33 | Lynx AMRSniper rifles | 0.5% | 19 |
| 34 | QBZAssault rifles | 0.5% | 18 |
| 35 | Mk14DMRs | 0.5% | 18 |
| 36 | Mk47 MutantAssault rifles | 0.5% | 18 |
| 37 | FistsOther | 0.3% | 11 |
| 38 | K2Assault rifles | 0.3% | 10 |
| 39 | MG3LMGs | 0.2% | 8 |
| 40 | MolotovOther | 0.2% | 7 |
| 41 | G36CAssault rifles | 0.1% | 3 |
| 42 | P92Pistols | 0.1% | 3 |
| 43 | SkorpionPistols | 0.1% | 3 |
| 44 | Sawed-offShotguns | 0.1% | 3 |
| 45 | MacheteOther | 0.1% | 2 |
| 46 | P18CPistols | 0.1% | 2 |
| 47 | SickleOther | 0.0% | 1 |
| 48 | R1895Pistols | 0.0% | 1 |
| 49 | CrossbowOther | 0.0% | 0 |
Where players drop
Where every player landed (left) and where players went down for good (right), map by map. The numbered rings are the three hottest drops.

- 1 17.8% of the landings
- 2 10.6% of the landings
- 3 5.9% of the landings

- 1 9.6% of the landings
- 2 8.8% of the landings
- 3 7.8% of the landings

- 1 12.0% of the landings
- 2 9.2% of the landings
- 3 8.2% of the landings

- 1 15.6% of the landings
- 2 10.6% of the landings
- 3 9.5% of the landings

- 1 29.9% of the landings
- 2 9.8% of the landings
- 3 8.3% of the landings

- 1 17.2% of the landings
- 2 10.3% of the landings
- 3 10.3% of the landings
Every week
How it's counted: every match PUBG-Bot.com tracked for the members of the Discord servers that use it — and everyone else in those lobbies. Only kills of real players by real players count (no bots, no team kills); a gun's headshot share and average distance show from 10 kills. Custom matches and event modes are left out. A week runs Monday to Sunday (UTC).














































