This week so far — the numbers keep growing until Sunday night (UTC).
The guns that got the kills
Every kill of a real player by a real player in the week's tracked matches, by the gun that got it — with the knocks, the headshot kills and how far away the kills were.
| # | Gun | Share of the kills | Kills |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUGAssault rifles | 12.4% | 769 |
| 2 | M416Assault rifles | 8.7% | 542 |
| 3 | Beryl M762Assault rifles | 7.2% | 446 |
| 4 | ACE32Assault rifles | 6.8% | 422 |
| 5 | M24Sniper rifles | 5.8% | 362 |
| 6 | Kar98kSniper rifles | 4.9% | 305 |
| 7 | AKMAssault rifles | 4.9% | 303 |
| 8 | MP5KSMGs | 4.8% | 297 |
| 9 | UMP45SMGs | 4.2% | 262 |
| 10 | M249LMGs | 3.6% | 223 |
| 11 | Frag GrenadeOther | 3.6% | 221 |
| 12 | RPDLMGs | 3.0% | 186 |
| 13 | Mk12DMRs | 2.7% | 171 |
| 14 | Mini14DMRs | 2.4% | 152 |
| 15 | SCAR-LAssault rifles | 1.9% | 120 |
| 16 | S686Shotguns | 1.8% | 109 |
| 17 | S1897Shotguns | 1.7% | 104 |
| 18 | VSSDMRs | 1.6% | 100 |
| 19 | Micro UZISMGs | 1.6% | 97 |
| 20 | DragunovDMRs | 1.4% | 89 |
| 21 | VectorSMGs | 1.4% | 88 |
| 22 | P90SMGs | 1.3% | 78 |
| 23 | S12KShotguns | 1.2% | 73 |
| 24 | M16A4Assault rifles | 1.1% | 67 |
| 25 | SLRDMRs | 1.1% | 67 |
| 26 | SKSDMRs | 1.0% | 64 |
| 27 | Tommy GunSMGs | 1.0% | 63 |
| 28 | GrozaAssault rifles | 0.7% | 46 |
| 29 | AWMSniper rifles | 0.7% | 43 |
| 30 | PanzerfaustOther | 0.7% | 42 |
| 31 | FAMASAssault rifles | 0.7% | 41 |
| 32 | Lynx AMRSniper rifles | 0.6% | 36 |
| 33 | Mk47 MutantAssault rifles | 0.6% | 35 |
| 34 | JS9SMGs | 0.5% | 34 |
| 35 | MG3LMGs | 0.4% | 26 |
| 36 | Mk14DMRs | 0.4% | 26 |
| 37 | QBZAssault rifles | 0.4% | 23 |
| 38 | FistsOther | 0.3% | 17 |
| 39 | K2Assault rifles | 0.2% | 15 |
| 40 | MolotovOther | 0.2% | 13 |
| 41 | P92Pistols | 0.2% | 10 |
| 42 | Sawed-offShotguns | 0.1% | 9 |
| 43 | G36CAssault rifles | 0.1% | 8 |
| 44 | DBSShotguns | 0.1% | 7 |
| 45 | SkorpionPistols | 0.1% | 5 |
| 46 | MacheteOther | 0.0% | 3 |
| 47 | P18CPistols | 0.0% | 2 |
| 48 | SickleOther | 0.0% | 1 |
| 49 | R1895Pistols | 0.0% | 1 |
| 50 | CrossbowOther | 0.0% | 0 |
Where players drop
Where every player landed (left) and where players went down for good (right), map by map. The numbered rings are the three hottest drops.

- 1 19.6% of the landings
- 2 10.5% of the landings
- 3 6.0% of the landings

- 1 8.6% of the landings
- 2 8.6% of the landings
- 3 8.5% of the landings

- 1 9.4% of the landings
- 2 7.4% of the landings
- 3 7.3% of the landings

- 1 13.6% of the landings
- 2 12.7% of the landings
- 3 8.2% of the landings

- 1 29.0% of the landings
- 2 8.7% of the landings
- 3 8.3% of the landings

- 1 11.0% of the landings
- 2 9.1% of the landings
- 3 8.4% of the landings
Every week
How it's counted: every match PUBG-Bot.com tracked for the members of the Discord servers that use it — and everyone else in those lobbies. Only kills of real players by real players count (no bots, no team kills); a gun's headshot share and average distance show from 10 kills. Custom matches and event modes are left out. A week runs Monday to Sunday (UTC).















































